Friday, 9 March 2012

New header...

Opinions welcome...
Yes?? No?? Love?? Hate?? Meh??

I'm still trying to re-learn my way around GIMP... it only took me about half an hour to figure out how to move a layer... eeep!! So it's nothing overly exciting... but I kinda like that...?? I dunno... it's wayy past my bedtime.. would love to hear your thoughts tho!!

xx CazI wish I'd taken screenshots before each change I've made to this blog... so one day I can take a stroll down memory lane and see how it's changed over time...

Will have to remember to do that for the future!!

ps. I think I'm changing the body text font again soon.... any suggestions??

2 comments:

  1. Hey Friend! Long time no see!!

    It's entirely my fault as my computer's battery died so I can't bring it with my anywhere without plugging it in. Ugh.

    Anywho... enough about me! I really like your header, but like you mentioned with the pictures of it, I can't remember what the old one looked like. Oy, I'm a disaster.

    But... One more thing. I bought you a present last week! I've got to email you so I can get your address and put it in the mail! I think you'll LOVE it! At least I hope you will!

    <3 <3 <3
    Biscuit

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hello friend!!

    I've missed you!! :)

    :( to hear about your dud laptop battery...

    Ooh present!! :D

    xxx

    ReplyDelete

♥ Your turn on the soapbox.. ♥